yakru-enduro-2017-winners

The Yak Ru enduro 2017 podium placers (from left to right): Harald Schmid (1st Runner-up); Suman Tamang (Champion); and Tim Parsons (2nd Runner-up).

Yak Ru Enduro 2017 Final Results
Overall Results
Pos Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total Time
1st SUMAN TAMANG 05:56.1 14:08.1 09:25.3 29:29.5
2nd HARALD SCHMID 05:51.4 13:58.0 10:00.5 29:49.9
3rd TIM PARSONS 06:00.1 13:50.5 10:42.4 30:33.0
4th TONY PRAJAPATI 07:32.6 16:18.0 11:00.5 34:51.2
5th SPANDAN LAMA MOCKTAN 07:25.4 18:09.0 11:18.5 36:52.9
6th GAURAV SHRESTHA 08:40.7 17:29.1 11:30.8 37:40.6
7th NIRAKAR YAKTHUMBA 09:41.5 20:51.6 13:41.2 44:14.3
8th UPENDRA SBJ RANA 22:34.8 20:23.4 13:51.6 56:49.8
dnf WILSON LOW 16:45.8 DNS DNF DNF
dnf ANAND GURUNG 09:59.7 17:29.3 DNS DNF
dnf DIP LAMA 16:36.8 20:53.1 DNS DNF
dnf TENJING LAMA 16:42.9 19:10.7 DNS DNF
Day One Results – 11th October 2017
Pos Name Stage 1 Position at Stage 1 Stage 2 Position at Stage 2 Day 1 Total
1st HARALD SCHMID 03:20.2 2 02:31.1 1 05:51.4
2nd SUMAN TAMANG 03:17.1 1 02:39.0 3 05:56.1
3rd TIM PARSONS 03:24.2 3 02:35.9 2 06:00.1
4th SPANDAN LAMA MOCKTAN 04:16.1 5 03:09.3 4 07:25.4
5th TONY PRAJAPATI 03:51.1 4 03:41.5 5 07:32.6
6th GAURAV SHRESTHA 04:54.2 7 03:46.5 6 08:40.7
7th NIRAKAR YAKTHUMBA 05:30.2 8 04:11.3 7 09:41.5
8th ANAND GURUNG 05:39.1 9 04:20.6 8 09:59.7
9th DIP LAMA 09:08.6 10 07:28.2 10 16:36.8
10th TENJING LAMA 11:57.4 11 04:45.5 9 16:42.9
11th WILSON LOW 04:36.6 6 12:09.2 12 16:45.8
12th UPENDRA SBJ RANA 12:42.1 12 09:52.6 11 22:34.8
Day Two Results – 12th October 2017
Pos Name Stage 1 Position at Stage 1 Stage 2 Position at Stage 2 Day 2 Total
1st TIM PARSONS 11:46.2 1 02:04.2 5 13:50.5
2nd HARALD SCHMID 12:12.0 3 01:46.0 1 13:58.0
3rd SUMAN TAMANG 12:11.9 2 01:56.1 2 14:08.1
4th TONY PRAJAPATI 14:17.3 4 02:00.7 4 16:18.0
5th GAURAV SHRESTHA 14:58.2 5 02:30.9 9 17:29.1
6th ANAND GURUNG 15:15.1 6 02:14.3 6 17:29.3
7th SPANDAN LAMA MOCKTAN 16:09.5 7 01:59.5 3 18:09.0
8th TENJING LAMA 16:51.6 8 02:19.1 7 19:10.7
9th UPENDRA SBJ RANA 17:07.6 9 03:15.8 11 20:23.4
10th NIRAKAR YAKTHUMBA 18:26.9 11 02:24.7 8 20:51.6
11th DIP LAMA 17:44.3 10 03:08.7 10 20:53.1
Day Three Results – 13th October 2017
Pos Name Stage 1 Position at Stage 1 Stage 2 Position at Stage 2 Stage 3 Position at Stage 3 Day 3 Total
1st SUMAN TAMANG 01:16.1 2 02:46.1 2 05:23.2 1 09:25.3
2nd HARALD SCHMID 01:10.5 1 02:45.1 1 06:04.9 2 10:00.5
3rd TIM PARSONS 01:16.3 3 02:56.9 3 06:29.2 5 10:42.4
4th TONY PRAJAPATI 01:52.4 9 02:57.0 4 06:11.1 3 11:00.5
5th SPANDAN LAMA MOCKTAN 01:23.4 4 03:09.9 5 06:45.3 6 11:18.5
6th GAURAV SHRESTHA 01:34.3 5 03:31.3 7 06:25.2 4 11:30.8
7th NIRAKAR YAKTHUMBA 01:41.9 6 03:25.4 6 08:33.9 8 13:41.2
8th UPENDRA SBJ RANA 01:49.9 8 03:39.0 8 08:22.7 7 13:51.6
DNF WILSON LOW 01:47.1 7 20:28.2 9 DNS DNS DNF
Results Compiled by Eugene Chow, Osportz Singapore